Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

NIGEL PEEVER

Actor

Film

Date

Character

Production

 Company

 Director

2012

 Oscar Madison

 Jack the Giant Killer

Asylum

 Mark Atkins

Television

Date

Character

Production

 Company

 Director

2015

  Ted Roslin

  The Watcher

UFA Fiction

  Andreas Herzog

2012

 Ticket Inspector

 Dancing on the Edge

Ruby Films for BBC

 Stephen Poliakoff

2009

 Jack The Rip​per 

 Mystery Files 

Parthenon Entertainment

 Ben Mole

2009

 Pavlovich

 Myste​ry Files

Parthenon Entertainment

 Ben Mole

1998

 Mr Ramsey

 Coronation Street

Granada


1997

Burglar

 Paul Merton in Galton &Simpson's The Suit

Central TV

 Martin Dennis

1995

Ezra Treglowen

 Wycliffe (Charades)

HTV

 Martyn Friend

1991

 Yob 1

 The Sharp End

BBC

 Brian Parker

Corporate Video

Date

Character

Production

 Company

 Director

2015

Graham

 Kia 3 Small Cars

 Purple Media

 Nigel Steer

2014

 Financial Adviser

 ASC Web infomercials

 Reels in Motion

 Joe Gordon

2000

Waste Manager

 A Way with Waste

 Shot in the Dark

 Alan Owen

2000

Manager

Astra Zeneca auditing  

 Dragon Films

 Mike Wood

1996

Sailor

Timebomb

 Longbow Productions


1994

Bellboy

 The Cost of Health

 Radical Departures

 Charles Huff

1990

Dave Small

 Signed Sealed Delivered (Halifax Building Society)

 Halifax Building Society

 Nigel Proctor

Stage

Date

Character

Production

 Company

 Director

 2018

 Mr Hogwart

 A Hogwarts Surprise (Cannon Hall Farm)



2017

 Doctor Armstrong

And Then There Were None (Stoke Rep Stoke on Trent)

 United National Theatre Productions

 Rob Marsden

2017

 Edward Angkatell

 The Hollow (Stoke Rep, Stoke on Trent)

 United National Theatre Productions

 David Mansell

2015

Gordon

 Neville's Island (Wightman Theatre, Shrewsbury)

Marches Theatre Co

 Adrian Monahan

2015

 Barney Cashman

 Last of the Red Hot Lovers (Wightman Theatre)

Marches Theatre Co

 Jonathan Cross

2014

Wilby

 Sus (The Black E, Liverpool)

Enthusiastic Theatre Co

 Ed Barrett

2014

Tweedle Dum and Caterpillar

 Alice in Wonderland (Lighthouse Theatre Kettering)

 Garry Starr Pantomimes

 Gary Starr

2014

 Mr Cane

 The Ghosts of Kirkdale (Unity Theatre, Liverpool)

Action for Achievement

 Maureen Bryan

2014

 Selwyn Snaresby

 Is Any Body There (Middlebrough Theatre)

Middlesbrough Theatre

Gordon Duffy McGhie

2012

 Billy Bones

 Treasure Island (P&O)

 Katch 22

 Steve Morris

2012

 Prince Eugene

 Little Mermaid (P&O)

 Katch 22

 Steve Morris

2011

Fagin

 Oliver! (Gordon Craig Theatre Stevenage)

Gordon Craig Theatre Stevenage 

Catherine Lomax

2011

 Sam Pigeon/Sir Edward England

 The Quest for the Golden Parrot (Alton Towers) 

 Merlin Entertainments

 Keiron Smith

2010

 Harry Jenkins

  Scooby Doo and the Funland Phantom (Pontins)

Underwraps

 Philip Knight

2010

Scarecrow

  The Wizard of OZ (North Pier Theatre Blackpool) 

  HRH Entertainments

  Aubrey Phillips

2009

 Bob Cratchitt/Jacob Marley

 A Christmas Carol (St Helen's Theatre Royal)

 HRH Entertainments

 Aubrey Phillips

2009

Antonio

 The Tempest (Pauper's Pit Theatre Buxton)

 Black Box Theatre Co

 Ian Karl Moore

2009

 The Wizard of Oz

 The Wizard of Oz (North Pier theatre Blackpool)

 HRH Entertainments

 Aubrey Phillips

2009

Julian

 Another Five Go Mad in Buxton

 Black Box Theatre Co

Ellie Trevitt

2005

Doctor Chasuble

 The Im​portance of Being Ernest

Wild Shows and Feasts 

Click to edit text

1989

Toad

 Wind in the Willows (Lyceum Theatre Crewe)

 Garrick House Ltd

 Keith Noble

1988

Robin Paxton

 Strictly for the Birds (Lyceum Theatre Crewe Rep)

 Garrick House Ltd

 Keith Noble

1988

 Anaesthetist

 Having a Ball (Lyceun Theatre Crewe Rep)

 Garrick House Ltd

 Keith Noble

1988

 Mr Wright

 No More Sitting on the Old School Bench

 Garrick House Ltd

 Keith Noble

1988

 Arthur Humphrey

 See How They Run (Pomegranate Chesterfield)

 Colin Macintyre

 Colin Macintyre

1988

 Henry

 The Tart and the Vicar's Wife

 Danny Davies Prod'

 Danny Davies

1987

 Bran well Bronte 

 The Bronte Story (Tour)​

 Danny Davies Prod'

 Danny Davies

Commercial

Date

Character

Production

 Company

 Director

2015

 The Professor

 Memorex Lives (Voice only)

 Fearlessly Frank

 Millie driver

2009

 Stocks Manager

 Mystocks- The Human Ball

 Element e GMBH

 Alex Fiel

2009

 Stocks Manager

 Mystocks- Hedgehog

 Element e GMBH

 Alex Fiel

 2009

 Stocks Manager

 Mystocks- Hairy Man

 Element e GMBH

 Alex Fiel

2000

 Boring Brian

 JJB Sports- Golfers day out

 4:2:2 Manchester

 Steen Aggro

Short Film

Date

Character

Production

 Company

 Director

2013

 Malcolm (Traffic Warden)

 Filled In (Virgin Media Shorts Competition Entry)

 Acid Films

 Dan Gibling

2010

 Martin Chuzzle

 Love Story (MET Ealing Film School)

 JPP ltd

 Tricia Dipre

2009

 Captain Rourke

Attrition

 Seventh Circle Films

Stephen Neeson

Audio Drama

Date

Character

Production

 Company

 Director

2016

 Deputy/Quail

  The Transcendence of Ephros

  Big Finish

 Nicholas Briggs

2016

 David Sterling

 Tears of the Devil

 Political Art

 John Fryer

2012

 Snoozewurzle

 Snoozewurzle's Final Big idea

 Political Art

 

 2011

Snoozewurzle

 Snoozewurzle's Next Big Idea

 Political Art

 John Fryer

2009

Snoozewurzle

 Snoozewurzle's Big Idea

 Political Art

  John Fryer

2002

 The Quality of Mercy

 The Quality of Mercy

 BBV

 Nigel Fairs

2002

Wight

 In 2 Minds

 BBV

 Nigel Fairs

2001

Jethro

 The Barnacled Baby

BBV

 Paul Griggs

1988

 Gregorri Glasst

Requiem

 Audio Visuals

 Neil Douglas

1986

Bernard

 More than a Messiah

 Audio Visuals

 Neil Douglas

1986

 Digley/Grash

 Sword of Orion

 John Wadmore

 John Wadmore

1986

 Second Solution

 Second Solution

 Audio Visuals

 Jim Mortimore

Audio Books

Date

Character

Production

 Company

 Director

2018

Narrator

 The Electric by Andrew David Barker

 ACX

 

 2018

 Narrator

 Dark Oak by Jacob Sannox

 

 

 2018

 Narrator

 Haunted Liverpool 30 by Tom Slemen



2018

Narrator

 The Man Who was Thursday by G K Chesterton

 

 

 2018

Narrator

 The Innocence of Father Brown by G K Chesterton

 

 

 2018

Narrator

 Ranker's Charge by S P Stevens



2018

 Narrator

 The Druid of Death by Richard T Ryan



2018

Narrator

 Haunted Liverpool 29 by Tom Slemen



2018

 Narrator

 The Killer by Jack Elgoc



 2018

Narrator

 The Water and the Wild K E Ormsbee

A​CX


2018

Narrator

 Sky Lords of Khartoum by Michael G Thomas

 ACX


2018

Narrator

 Haunted Liverpool 23 by Tom Slemen

ACX


2018

Narrator

 The Place that Never Existed by Jim Ody



2018

 Narrator

 Savage by Iain Rob Wright

ACX


2017

Narrator

 Haunted Liverpool28 by Tom Slemen



2017

 Narrator

 Danse Macabre by Laura M Hughes



2017

Narrator

 Haunted Liverpool 19 by Tom Slemen

ACX


2017

Narrator

 The Stone of Destiny by Richard T Ryan

 ACX


2017

Narrator

 Agent of Rome-The Earthly Gods by Nick Brown

 Oakhill Publishing

 Liam Wheatley

2017

Narrator

 Burning House by Daniel Marc Chant

ACX


2017

Narrator

 Tales of the Weird 3 by Tom Slemen

ACX


2016

Narrator

  The Sensible Necktie by Peter K Andersson

ACX


2016

Narrator

Haunted Liverpool 24

ACX

 Nigel Peever

2016

Narrator

 The Vatican Cameos by Richard T Ryan

ACX

Nigel Peever

2016

Narrator

 The Cotswolds Werewolf by Peter K Andersson

ACX

Nigel Peever

2016

Narrator

 Haunted Liverpool 25 by Tom Slemen

ACX

Nigel Peever  

2016

Narrator

 Kane's Cross by E M G Wixley 

ACX

Nigel Peever

2016

Narrator

 Agent of Rome 4 The Black Stone by Nick Brown

 Oakhill Publishing

Liam Wheatley

2016

Narrator

 Bad Blood by Julie Shaw

 Oakhill Publishing

Liam Wheatley

2015

Narrator

 Agent of Rome 2 The Imperial Banner by Nick Brown

 Oakhill Publishing

Liam Wheatley

2015

 Narrator

 The Spy Who Changed the World by Mike Rossiter

 Oakhill Publishing

Liam Wheatley

2015

Narrator

 Life on Mars by Mike Dawson

 Sour Grape Productions 

Mike Dawson

2015

 Narrator 

 The Magic Mattress by Rob Sloane

 Imagine Motion Pictures Limited

Rob Sloane

2015

Narrator

 Paranormal Investigations by Chad Stambaugh

 Visual Audios Ltd

Nigel Peever

2014

 Narrator 

 Beyond this Horizon by David Thompson

 Oakhill Publishing

Mike Burgess

2014

Narrator

 Fighting Pax by Robin Jarvis

 Greenbank Studios

Liam Wheatley

2014

Narrator

 The Devil in the Marshalsea

 Oakhill Publishing

Mike Burgess

2013

Narrator

 Agent of Rome 1 The Siege by Nick Brown

 Oakhill Publishing

Matt Renshaw

2013

 Narrator

 Agent of Rome 3 The Far Shore by Nick Brown

 Oakhill Publishing

Matt Renshaw

2013

Narrator

 England's Lane by Joseph Connolly

 Oakhill Publishing

Matt Renshaw

Pantomime

One

Character

Production

 Company

 Director

2017

Emperor

 Aladdin (Towngate Theatre, Basildon)

 Simon Fielding Limited

 Simon Fielding

 2016

 Abanazar

 Aladdin (Stratford upon Avon Arts House)

 Reamba Productions

 

 2014

 Emperor

 Aladdin (Civic Theatre Rotherham)

 Shone Productions


2013

 King Caractacus

 Rapunzel (Towngate Theatre Basildon)

 Simon Fielding Ltd

 Simon Fielding

2012

 Tax Collector

  Snow White & the 7 Dwarves (Civic Theatre Doncaster)

 Sheer Enchantment

 Aidan Bell

 2011

 Carabosse

 Sleeping Beauty (Civic Theatre Doncaster)

 Sheer Enchantment

 Aidan Bell

2011

 King Rat

 Dick Whittington (Islington Business Centre)

 Sheer Enchantment

 Aidan Bell

2010

Abanazar

Aladdin (Civic Theatre, Doncaster) 

 Pantoni Pantomimes

 Aidan Bell

2010

 Lord Chamberlain

 Snow White & the 7 Dwarves (Pavillion Theatre Rhyl)

 HRH Entertainments

 Aubrey Phillips

 2009

 King Rat

 Dick Whittington (Octagon Theatre Yeovil)

 Pantoni Pantomimes

 Rita Proctor

2003

 Wily Wolf

 Little Red Riding Hood (Georgian Theatre Richmond)

 Rigoletto Ltd

 Bruce Thompson

2002

 Wicked Queen

 Snow White & the 7 Dwarves (National Tour)

 Rigoletto Ltd

 Nigel Peever

2001

 Waldo the Wizard

 Goldilocks and the three Amazing Bears 

 Rigoletto Ltd

 Bruce Thompson

2000

 Wicked Queen

 Snow White & the Seven Dwarfs St Helen's Theatre Royal

 Rigoletto Ltd

 Stanley Sher

1995

 Demon Ringer

 Goldilocks and the Three Amazing Bears Leeds

 Chris Fox Ltd

 Chris Fox

1994

 Nanna Noggin

 Little Red Riding Hood (St Helen's Theatre Royal)

 Rigoletto Ltd

 Stanley Sher

1994

Jack

 Up the Blue Stalk (Hanley Theatre Royal and tour)

 Hanley Theatre Royal

 Aubrey Phillips

1993

Abanazar

 Aladdin (Theatre Royal and Opera House Wakefield)

 Wakefield Theatre

 Graham D'Albert

1992

 King Rat

 Dick Whittington (Theatre Royal Wakefield)

 Wakefield Theatre

 Graham D'Albert

1991

King

 Cinderella (Theatre Royal Wakefield) 

 Wakefield Theatre

 Graham D'Albert

1990

 Kirkgate

  Robin Hood & the babes in the Wood (Wakefield) 

  Wakefield Theatre

 Graham D'Albert

1989

 King Rat

  Dick Whittington (Theatre Royal Wakefield)

 Wakefield Theatre

 Graham D'Albert

1987

 Snatcher the Pirate

 Robinson Crusoe (Prince's Hall Aldershot)

 Stanley Sher Ltd

 Stanley Sher

1986

 Ugly Sister

 Cinderella (Theatre Royal Wakefield) 

 Stanley Sher Ltd

 Stanley Sher

1985

 Grand Vizier

 Aladdin (Civic Theatre Halifax)

 Stanley Sher Ltd

 Stanley Sher

Theatre in Education

One

Character

Production

 Company

 Director

2018

 Soldier

 World War One Show

MOD Productions

 Gary Faulkner

2016

 Mr Birling, Gerald Croft, Eric Birling

An Inspector Calls

 Katch 22

Naomi Albans 

2016

Doctor Watson

 Elementary Holmes! (Tour of Italy)

 The Play Group

 Enzo Musico

2013

Actor

Little Victorians (Tour of Netherlands)

 Phileas Fogg Theatre

 Peter Massey

2013

 Tommy Atkins

 First World War Poets (Tour of Nethe​rlands)

Phileas Fogg Theatre

 Peter Massey

2012

 Sherlock Holmes

 The Perfect Crime (Tour of Italy)

The Play Group

Enzo Musico

2010

 Jerry/Gandalf

 The Promise 

Zip Theatre

 Jon Lingard-Lane

2009

Curly

 Of Mice and Men

Black Box Theatre Co

 Ellie Trevitt

2009

 Macbeth

 Macbeth

Black Cat Theatre Co

 David Gilbert

2009

 Friar Laurence/Capulet etc

 Romeo and Juliet

Black Cat Theatre Co

 David Gilbert

2009

 George

 Of Mice and Men

Black Cat Theatre Co

 Rachel Gilbert

1986

 Bilbo Baggins

 The Hobbit

Seagull Theatre

 Margo Cooper

1986

 Dragon 

 The Journey of Chow Poo

Seagull Theatre

 Margo Cooper

Interactive and Street Theatre

One

Character

Production

 Company

 Director

2016

 Professor Rickman​

Harry Potter Cinema Experience (Lancaster Castle)

 Sneaky Experience


2016

Captain Vidal

 Pan's Labyrinth (Cinema Experience Kirkstall Abbey)

 Sneaky Experience

 Kat Rose Martin

2016

Goblin

 Labyrinth (Cinema Experience Kirkstall Abbey)

 Sneaky Experience

 Kat Rose Martin

2016

Orc

Lord of the Rings Cinema Experience 

 Sneaky Experience

Kat Rose-Martin

2016

 Flavour Inventor

Willy Wonka Cinema Experience (Leeds Town Hall)

 Sneaky Experience

 Kat Rose Martin

2016

 Borg

SQL Bits sci fi conference (Liverpool Conference Centre)

 Sneaky Experience

Kast Rose-Martin

2016

 Roman Soldier

Night at the Museum Cinema experience (York Museum)

Sneaky Experience

Kat Rose-Martin

2015

Knowledge Gatherer

The Knowledge Emporium

 Slung Lo

 Porl Cooper

2015

 Professor Snape

Harry Potter Cinema Experience (Kirkstall Abbey Leeds)

 Sneaky Experience

 Kat Rose-Martin

2015

 Doctor Niles

2.8 Hours Later RuIN (Zombie strret game Cardiff)

Slingshot


2012

 Professor​

2.8 Hours Later (Zonbie street Game Liverpool)

 Slingshot

 Simon Johnson

2011

 Sam Pigeon/Sir Edward England

Alton Towers Mutiny Bay Walkabout characters

 Merlin Entertainments

Click to edit text

0